|
|
| | time | views | |
| Exam Review | 1:10:60 | 321 | |
| 3. Driven Oscillators, Transient Phenomena, Resonance | 1:17:20 | 1,306 | |
| 12. Maxwell's Equation, Electromagnetic Waves | 1:15:29 | 1,030 | |
| 7. Symmetry, Infinite Number of Coupled Oscillators | 1:14:40 | 508 | |
| Seminar 3: Jessica Sommerville - Infants' Sensitivity to Cost and Benefit | 39:11 | 605 | |
| Seminar 4.1: Eero Simoncelli: Probing Sensory Representations | 56:45 | 398 | |
| Lecture 3.4: Laura Schulz - Childrens' Sensitivity to Cost and Value of Information | 55:32 | 236 | |
| Lecture 6.1: Nancy Kanwisher - Introduction to Social Intelligence | 27:49 | 1,377 | |
| Lecture 1.5: Winrich Freiwald - Primates, Faces, & Intelligence | 59:31 | 373 | |
| Lecture 7.3: Nancy Kanwisher - Human Auditory Cortex | 17:39 | 186 | |
| Seminar 9: Surya Ganguli - Statistical Physics of Deep Learning | 1:03:42 | 412 | |
| Lecture 3.1: Liz Spelke - Cognition in Infancy (Part 1) | 1:03:15 | 273 | |
| Lecture 2.1: Josh Tenenbaum - Computational Cognitive Science Part 1 | 1:01:27 | 414 | |
| Lecture 4.3. Aude Oliva - Predicting Visual Memory | 59:53 | 205 | |
| Seminar 4.2: Anmon Shashua - Applications of Vision | 56:13 | 152 | |
| Lecture 6.3: Rebecca Saxe - MVPA: Window on the Mind via fMRI Part 1 | 52:28 | 140 | |
| Lecture 3.5: Josh Tenenbaum - The Child as Scientist | 30:27 | 220 | |
| Unit 8 Panel: Robotics | 55:90 | 379 | |
| Tutorial 3.1: Lorenzo Rosasco - Machine Learning Part 1 | 58:34 | 544 | |
| Lecture 5.3: Patrick Winston - Story Understanding | 1:00:31 | 103 | |
| Lecture 1.3: James DiCarlo - Neural Mechanisms of Recognition Part 1 | 1:02:37 | 135 | |
| Tutorial 3.3: Lorenzo Rosasco - Machine Learning Part 3 | 41:43 | 105 | |
| Lecture 4.1: Shimon Ullman - Development of Visual Concepts | 58:30 | 51 | |
| Unit 3 Debate: Tomer Ullman and Laura Schulz | 1:16:16 | 59 | |
| Lecture 4.2: Shimon Ullman - Atoms of Recognition | 49:32 | 37 | |
| Lecture 9.2: Haim Sompolinksy - Sensory Representations in Deep Networks | 53:14 | 66 | |
| Seminar 1: Larry Abbott - Mind in the Fly Brain | 52:45 | 83 | |
| Lecture 3.3: Alia Martin - Developing an Understanding of Communication | 46:18 | 81 | |
| Lecture 5.2: Andrei Barbu - From Language to Vision and Back Again | 1:05:60 | 55 | |
| Lecture 1.6: Matt Wilson - Hippocampus, Memory, & Sleep Part 1 | 51:36 | 70 | |
| Lecture 7.1: Josh McDermott - Introduction to Audition, Part 1 | 1:05:52 | 66 | |
| Seminar 5: Tom Mitchell - Neural Representations of Language | 46:49 | 54 | |
| Lecture 1.1: Nancy Kanwisher - Human Cognitive Neuroscience | 46:90 | 439 | |
| Tutorial 3.2: Lorenzo Rosasco - Machine Learning Part 2 | 55:40 | 97 | |
| Lecture 9.1: Tomaso Poggio - iTheory: Visual Cortex & Deep Networks | 46:13 | 33 | |
| Lecture 8.4: Stefanie Tellex - Human-Robot Collaboration | 24:30 | 19 | |
| David Rolnick & Ishita Dasgupta: Modeling Dynamic Memory with Hopfield Networks | 3:46 | 52 | |
| Danny Jeck: Impact of Attention on Cortical Models of Visual Recognition | 2:39 | 30 | |
| Lecture 2.2: Josh Tenenbaum - Computational Cognitive Science Part 2 | 1:10:13 | 36 | |
| Tutorial 5.2: Tomer Ullman - Church Programming Language Part 2 | 53:55 | 41 | |
| Alon Baram & Laurie Bayet: Learning to Recognize Digits and Faces from Few Examples | 4:21 | 46 | |
| Lecture 7.5: Hynek Hermansky - Auditory Perception in Speech Technology, Part 2 | 1:01:33 | 21 | |
| Lecture 1.4: Neural Mechanisms of Recognition, Part 2 | 51:20 | 62 | |
| Lecture 2.3: Josh Tenenbaum - Computational Cognitive Science Part 3 | 1:06:49 | 40 | |
| Tutorial 4: Ethan Meyers - Understanding Neural Content via Population Decoding | 56:22 | 17 | |
| Lecture 5.1: Vision and Language | 54:44 | 50 | |
| Lecture 7.4: Hynek Hermansky - Auditory Perception in Speech Technology, Part 1 | 1:03:56 | 18 | |
| Lecture 6.4: MVPA: Window on the Mind via fMRI, Part 2 | 34:80 | 15 | |
| Diego Mendoza-Halliday: iCub Robot Plays the Piano | 2:44 | 65 | |
| Lecture 8.2: John Leonard - Mapping, Localization and Self Driving Vehicles | 31:20 | 26 | |
| Lecture 1.7: Hippocampus, Memory, & Sleep, Part 2 | 28:12 | 44 | |
| Lecture 1.2: Gabriel Kreiman - Computational Roles of Neural Feedback | 55:18 | 139 | |
| Lecture 3.2: Cognition in Infancy, Part 2 | 45:27 | 52 | |
| Tutorial 1: Leyla Isik - Introduction to Visual Neuroscience | 19:55 | 24 | |
| Lecture 8.3: Tony Prescott - Control Architecture in Mammals and Robots | 32:15 | 17 | |
| Lecture 8.6: iCub Team - Overview of Research on the iCub Robot | 1:05:36 | 17 | |
| Nick Cheney: Capturing Neural Plasticity in Deep Networks | 3:29 | 35 | |
| Tutorial 6: Tomer Ullman - Amazon Mechanical Turk | 41:38 | 27 | |
| Lecture 7.2: Josh McDermott - Introduction to Audition, Part 2 | 45:45 | 12 | |
| Lecture 8.5: Giorgio Metta - Introduction to the iCub Robot | 34:50 | 10 | |
| Tutorial 5.1: Tomer Ullman - Church Programming Language Part 1 | 52:47 | 46 | |
| Unit 7 Panel: Vision and Audition | 1:06:58 | 16 | |
| Lecture 6.2: Ken Nakayama - The Social Mind | 47:11 | 55 | |
| Lecture 8.1: Russ Tedrake - MIT's Entry in the DARPA Robotics Challenge | 26:30 | 34 | |
| Lecture 0: Tomaso Poggio - Introduction to Brains, Minds, and Machines | 11:12 | 5,677 | |
| Give 2 Win Be An MIT Student for A Day Sweepstakes | 1:10 | 10,876 | |
| 学生の語学力を育てる (Developing Students’ Language Skills) | 1:70 | 2,854 | |
| 文法とドリルセッション (Grammar and Drill Sessions) | 2:40 | 2,018 | |
| Grammar and Drill Sessions | 2:14 | 1,899 | |
| Assessment Strategies | 2:16 | 813 | |
| Developing Students' Language Skills | 1:14 | 1,647 | |
| 言語を通しての日本文化の指導 (Teaching Japanese Culture though Language) | 1:11 | 687 | |
| Japanese Community Events | 1:41 | 442 | |
| アセスメントの対策 (Assessment Strategies) | 2:11 | 326 | |
| 日本のコミュニティイベント (Japanese Community Events) | 1:55 | 342 | |
| Meet the Educator | 1:25 | 4,526 | |
| Teaching Japanese Culture through Language | 1:33 | 750 | |
| 教育者に会う (Meet the Educator) | 1:26 | 1,536 | |
| Blood Sugar Fluctuations and Gluconeogenesis | 3:10 | 1,878 | |
| When Your Breath Smells Like Nail Polish Remover | 2:52 | 2,721 | |
| The Science Behind Type II Diabetes | 2:52 | 1,828 | |
| Long Project: Awesome Light Show Touch Game | 4:10 | 4,257 | |
| Collaboration: Ideation and Brainstorming | 28:49 | 3,130 | |
| Short Project: Introduction | 1:19 | 1,890 | |
| Getting Started: Icebreaker | 4:20 | 2,121 | |
| Long Project: Punching Glove | 3:60 | 1,404 | |
| Collaboration: Red Ball During Class | 0:59 | 988 | |
| Short Project: Infrared Lock | 1:52 | 1,426 | |
| Short Project: Arduino Pinball | 1:39 | 1,796 | |
| Long Project: Quadcopter | 5:49 | 1,853 | |
| Long Project: Introduction | 5:24 | 447 | |
| Short Project: Back in Black Light Show | 3:34 | 559 | |
| Short Project: Calculator | 2:26 | 3,488 | |
| Short Project: Chance Game | 2:80 | 640 | |
| Short Project: Plant People | 1:26 | 765 | |
| Long Project: LED Framed Light Display Part 2 | 1:30 | 567 | |
| Long Project: LED Framed Light Display Part 1 | 2:29 | 439 | |
| Short Project: Knock Knock Lock | 4:39 | 513 | |
| Long Project: Hand Motion Controlled Car | 3:60 | 729 | |
| Collaboration: Introduction to Git/Github | 20:13 | 692 | |
|
|